Navigation Menu

Latest Tweets

List-of-Employees



Sl. No. Name (Mr. / Ms.) CPF No. Designation Place of Posting
1.  Ravi 53563  DG-OEC Delhi
2. Jitendra Singh Rathore 53566 CGM (Mech.) Delhi
3. Anurag Swarup 127261 CGM (MM)- Head MM (OEC MM merged with CIO) Delhi
4. Ashwani Kumar 78667 CGM (HR)- Head HR (Addl. Charge) Delhi
5. Sanjay Kumar Vatsa 76365 GM (Elect)- Head-TRU Delhi
6. Saroj Chaudhary 78276 GM (Chem.)- PM, Hydrogen Panvel, Mumbai
7. Bharat Sitaram Mendhe 82177 GM (Prodn.) - PM Helium Project  & Water Treatment Plant Delhi
8. Komal Singh 46723 GM (Chem)- PM- Biotechnology in Energy Projects Delhi
9. Ravinder Kumar 46777 GM (F&A)- Head Finance (Addl. Charge) Delhi
10. Deepak Kumar 95604 DGM (E) – PM Solar Thermal,  Geothermal for Gandhar area & Kinetic project Delhi
11. Bina Bansal 58729 DGM (HR) Delhi
12. Maninder Pal Kaur 105965 Chief Chemist Delhi
13. Arvind Kumar 121577 Suptdg. Geophy. (Wells) Ahmedabad
14. Poorva Shukla 128415 Dealing Asstt. (P&A) Delhi

OEC Manpower (other than ONGC)

Project Fellows, Project Associates & Research Scientist in OEC
Sl. No. Name Mr. / Ms.) Project Designation Place of Posting Date of Joining OEC Date of Completion of Tenure
BIOTECHNOLOGY PROJECT, DELHI & DEHRADUN    (Sh. Rajeev Soni, Project Manager)
1 Ms. Reshama Patade Biotechnology Jr. Project Associate Dehradun 14.06.2021 13.06.2023
2 Dr.Harshita Negi Biotechnology Jr. Project Associate Delhi 10.03.2021 09.03.2023
3 Dr. Vishal Thakur Biotechnology Junior Project Associate Dehradun 01.07.2020 30.06.2023
4 Dr. Dipti Choubey Sharma Biotechnology Sr. Project Fellow Dehradun 02.12.2019 01.12.2022
5 Ms. Jyoti Verma Biotechnology Jr. Project Associate Delhi 19.05.2022 18.05.2024 
6 Dr. Sudhanshu Shekhar Biotechnology Jr. Project Associate Delhi 24.05.2022 23.05.2024 
HYDROGEN PROJECT, PANVEL  (Ms. Saroj Choudhary, Project Manager)
7 Dr. Ashwini B. Nirukhe Hydrogen Research Scientist Panvel 21.02.2022 20.02.2024
8 Mr. Anandu Jayan Hydrogen Jr. Project Fellow Panvel 28.09.2021 27.09.2022
GEOTHERMAL (PUGA), DELHI ( Sh. Uday Shankar, Domain Expert &  Project Manager)
9 Mr. Nipam Joshi Geothermal- Puga Jr. Project Associate Delhi 10.02.2022 09.02.2024
10 Mr. Meghasham Khandige Hydro Kinetic Sr. Project Fellow Delhi 06.05.2019 05.05.2023
11 Mr. Sunil Kumar Geothermal- Puga Jr. Project Fellow Delhi 12.11.2021 11.11.2022
SOLAR THERMAL, HYDROKINETIC & GEOTHERMAL-GANDHAR, DELHI (Sh. Deepak Kumar, Project Manager )
12 Mr. Parmod Vaishnav Solar Thermal Jr. Project Associate Delhi 20.09.2021 19.09.2023
13 Ms. Priti Sarkar Geothermal- Gandhar Jr. Project Fellow Delhi 29.10.2021 28.10.2022
URANIUM PROJECT, AHMEDABAD (Sh. Veerendra Singh, Domain Expert & Project Manager )
14 Mr. Ramu Gogada Uranium Project Associate Ahmedabad 24.02.2020 23.02.2022
15 Mr. Manigowri Karthik Krish Uranium Sr. Project Fellow Ahmedabad 11.05.2022 10.05.2023
16 Ms. Hiral Bhatt Uranium Sr. Project Fellow Ahmedabad 17.05.2022 16.05.2023
HELIUM PROJECT & WATER TREATMENT PLANTS, DELHI  (Sh. B.S. Mendhe, Project Manager)

CONSULTANTS & DOMAIN EXPERTS EMPANELLED BY OEC

Sl. Name (Mr. / Ms.) Designation Tenure completion on
1. Dr. Ahsan Absar, Former Director, GSI Consultant- Geothermal Project 24.06.2023
2 Uday Shankar, Ex-CGM (Mech), ONGC Domain Expert and Project Manager- Geothermal Project
(Puga), Ladakh
18.02. 2023
3 Veerendra Singh, Ex-GM (G), ONGC Domain Expert- Uranium Project 21.02.2023
4 Dr. D. Parvatalu, Ex DGM (P), ONGC Domain Expert- Hydrogen Project 28.02.2023